Student/Sport
|
College |
Achievement |
TENNIS |
|
|
Richard Barker
(W. Mids)
|
Rice |
Div.
I All-American/World Student Games |
William
Barker
(W. Mids) |
Rice |
Div. I All-American/World Student Games |
Alice
Barnes (Cambridge) |
Stanford |
Div.
I All-American/Team Champions |
Claire
Carter (Notts) |
Washington |
Div.
I All-American |
Philip
Cooper
(W. Mids)
|
Wichita
State |
Div.
I All-American |
Ed Corrie
(Hertfordshire)
|
Texas |
Div.
I All-American |
Louisa
Cowper
(W. Mids) |
Armstrong
Atlantic |
Div.
II All-American |
Anna
Davies
(Norfolk) |
Tennessee
@ Martin |
Div.
II All-American |
Simon
Earnshaw
(Yorkshire) |
Georgia
College & State |
Men's and Women's Head Coach, Armstrong Atlantic
Div II Men's & Women's National Champions
Div II Men's & Women's Coach of the Year |
Richard
Evans
(Herts)
|
Abraham
Baldwin |
NJCAA
All-American/National Champion |
Karen
Fischer
(Wales) |
Martin
Methodist |
NJCAA
All-American
|
Caroline
Groves
(Kent) |
Tennessee
@ Martin |
Div.
II All-America/Tennessee Woman Athlete of the Year |
Shaheen
Ladhani (Middx) |
Rice |
ITA Assistant Coach of the Year |
John
Phillips
(Essex) |
Southwestern
Louisiana |
World Student Games |
Paul
Robinson
(Northants) |
Texas
Christian |
Div.
I All-American |
Sam
Winterbotham
(Shropshire)
|
Oklahoma Christian |
Head Coach, Tennessee and 4x NAIA All-American |
Louisa
Cowper
|
|
Academic
All-American/World Student Games |
Alister
Morgan (Wales) |
Presbyterian,
SC |
Head
Coach, North Alabama |
GOLF |
|
|
Chris Devlin
(Northern Ireland) |
Alabama @ Birmingham |
Hooter Tour |
Luke
Donald
(Bucks) |
Northwestern |
Div.
I All-American/National Champion/PGA Tour Winner/Ryder Cup team
member |
Paul
Heaton
(Lancs)
|
Odessa
|
NJCAA All-American/Team Champions |
Martin Laird
(Scotland) |
Colorado |
European Tour Card and PGA Tour winner |
Martin
LeMessurier
(Hants) |
Minnesota |
Div.
I Team Champions/European Tour player |
Stuart
Manley
(Wales) |
West
Florida |
Div.
II All-American/European Tour player |
Becky
Morgan
(Wales)
|
North Carolina@ Greensboro |
Div.
I All-American/LPGA Tour player |
Martyn
Pearson
(Norfolk)
|
Barton
|
NJCAA
All-American |
Ellie
Pilgrim
(Wales) |
Northern
Arizona |
European
LPGA Tour player |
Alex
Smith
(Wales) |
Rollins |
Div.
II All-American/Team Champions |
Karen
Stupples
(Kent) |
Arkansas
State/Florida State |
LPGA Tour winner/Solheim Cup team member
|
Robert
Dinwiddie
(T&W) |
Tennessee
State |
Walker
Cup team member
European Tour Card |
Layla
Ahmed (Hampshire) |
McClellan |
NJCAA All-American |
Melanie
Peake (Wales) |
Daytona
Beach |
NJCAA All-American |
John
Singleton (Cheshire) |
Rend
Lake |
NJCAA All-American |
Ross McGowan
(Surrey) |
Tennessee |
European Tour Card and European Tour Winner |
Colette
Murray (Scotland) |
Jacksonville
State |
Head Coach, Tennessee @ Chatanooga |
SOCCER |
|
|
Louis
Affor
(London)
|
Central
|
NJCAA
All-American |
Debbie
Smith
(Essex) |
Champlain |
NJCAA
All-American and Championship MVP |
Matthew
Thompson |
Slippery
Rock |
Head Coach at Lees-Mcrae, North Carolina |
Kevin
Ray |
Montevallo |
Head
Coach, Huntingdon College |
TRACK & FIELD |
|
|
George
Audu
(London)
|
Penn State |
Div.
I All-American |
Chris
Mulvaney
(Cumbria)
|
Arkansas |
Div. I All-American (x-c/indoor/outdoor) |
Jonathan
Wild
(Cheshire)
|
Oklahoma
State |
Div.
I All-American (x-c/indoor/outdoor) |
SWIMMING |
|
|
Alan
Rapley
(Derbyshire) |
Arkansas |
Div.
I All-American/Olympic Games |
Paul
Latimer
(Scotland) |
Texas |
Commonwealth Games |
Brooke Turner
(Essex) |
Fresno Pacific, CA |
NAIA All-American |
FIELD HOCKEY |
|
|
Camille Gandhi (London)
|
Stanford
|
Nor-Pac Rookie of the Year
Nor-Pac Player of the Year
Div I All-American |
Lesley
Irvine (Northants)
|
Iowa
|
Assistant Athletic Director at Bowling Green University, Ohio
|
Rebecca Dru (Bucks)
|
Stanford Univeristy
|
NorPac Rookie of the Year
All West 1st Team
|